Legal

According to the law number 34/2002 from “Social Services Department of Communication and Commerce” valid from 11th July 2002, we advise that this web page is the property of:

APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L.
NIF: B-64869761
C/Riera, 34
08370 Calella – Espanya
Telèfon: 93 742 32 20
E-mail: info@apartamentsatzavara.com

Inscribed in the Commercial Register of Barcelona, Volume 40571, Sheet 0001, and Page 367719. The information contained in this Website is the property of APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L. To reproduce or distribute any information from this Website previous consent from APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L. must be obtained. Therefore it is strictly forbidden the total or partial reproduction of any of this Website, including pictures, text or graphic designs or multimedia without the express previous authorization of APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L. All the information contained in this Website is for informational purposes only and has no contractual value. The reproduction, modification, distribution, transmission, republication, exhibition or execution of the contents in the place, without the due written authorization of APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L. is strictly forbidden and will be penalized in accordance with the current laws. Any person or company who wishes confirmation of the data published here (services, prices etc.) should contact the following e-mail address: info@apartamentsatzavara.com.

APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L. Reserves the right, at any time, and without notice, to modify the information, configuration or presentation contained in their Website.
On accessing this Website it is accepted that APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L. is not responsible for any consequences, damages or losses that occur by entering and using the information obtained from this Website or other internet material through connections with this Website.

Privacy policy and personal data protection

In compliance with what is available in Article 5 of the Organic Law 15/1999 dated 13th December for the Protection of Data of a Personal Character, and the Law 34/2002 of 11 th of July, of Services of the Society of Information of Electronic Commerce, APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L informs that the personal data provided through the completion of registered e-forms on this website as well as the data which APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L. accesses by navigation, consultation, requests or contraction of other services or products, or of any transaction or operation conducted during the provision by APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L of services offered in this place.  All this will be collected in a file under the responsibility of APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L at their address ( C( Riera 34, 08370 Calella) and they may exercise their right to access, correction, cancellation and opposition of the treatment of their Personal Data, under the Terms and Conditions planned by the Law. For their own convenience they can also exercise the above rights by sending an email to the following address: info@apartamentsatzavara.com.

Please get in touch immediately with APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L if there is any amendment to your personal information so that this can be changed in the files of APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L so that there are no errors and the files are always updated. Also, with the acceptance of this Legal Advice it is recognized that ll the information and the Personal Data are correct and true.

APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L promises to treat with complete confidentiality the Personal Data and only use it exclusively for the ends indicated in every section of this website.CONDICIONS GENERALS DE RESERVA ONLINE

General conditions for online bookings

All users must be adults (over 18 years old) and have the legal capacity necessary to make a contract using the services offered on this web site. Their personal details must be correct and will be treated according to current legislation.
The price and conditions of reservation are specified in this website. Special offers, as advertised, will only be valid for the established dates.
If an information or printing error occurs in the prices, we will proceed to modify them as soon as they are detected, applying the correct Price to the reservation, as long as the diligence in the proceedings and the date of arrival allow this change.
The VAT (10%) is included in the price of the reservation. Any other rate or tax which may arise during your stay must be paid separately.

Cookies

In compliance with Law 34/2002, dated 11 July, on services of the information society and electronic commerce,APH-EXPRESS 2009 MARESMA, S.L. Informs users of the use of persistent and third-party cookies to improve the service provided. What are cookies? A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a web page, among others, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or his or her computer, depending on the type of navigation, to be able to offer a better service through the web page.

What kind of cookies does this website use and what are its purposes?

Analytic Cookies: These are the ones that allow the person responsible for cookies to monitor and analyze the behavior of users of websites. They are used to measure website activity and to create user navigation profiles. These are cookies for which a third party is responsible, in this case Google Analytics.

Allow, block or delete cookies.

You can allow, block or delete cookies installed on your computer by configuring the browser options installed on your computer.

You can learn more about removing or blocking cookies from your browser in:

Disable cookies in Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=es
Disable cookies in Firefox. http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/impedir-que-los-sitios-web- guarden-sus-preferencia
Disable cookies in Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/es-es/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

If you have any questions regarding our cookies policy, please contact info@apartamentsatzavara.com.